ATHLETICS YUKON

RESULTS 2003/2004

LAW DAY CHARITY FUN RUN RESULTS - 5Km
April 25th, 2003
Listed below the results for the top 20 runners.
PLACE NAME TIME
1 Ryan Leef 15:59
2 Luke Carlos 16:40
3 Shane Carlos 17:10
4 Jonathan Graham 17:14
5 Rodney Hulstein 17:15
6 Chris Locke 17:20
7 Bill Parry 17:53
8 Dan Shier 17:53
9 Don White 18:11
10 Chuck Hendrie 18:25
11 Tony Zedda 18:54
12 Steve Rose 18:57
13 Tamara Goeppel 18:59
14 Mac Hislop 19:16
15 Jeff Abbott 20:02
16 Jeanette VanEsbroeck 20:21
17 Mike Nadeau 20:40
18 Brett Boughn 20:45
19 Mike Cottrell-Tribes 20:47
20 Dave Milne 20:49

WATERSTONE FUN RUN RESULTS - 5Km
May 13th, 2003
PLACE
MALE
NAME TIME PLACE
FEMALE
NAME TIME
1 Chris Locke 18:00 1 Janet Clarke 22:15
2 Don White 19:03 2 Catherine Pinard 23:13
3 Ian Parker 19:11 3 Hillarie Zimmerman 28:34
4 Steve Rose 19:27 4 Francine Babineau 29:50
5 Mac Hislop 19:45 5 Nicole Hulstein 30:24
6 Harrison Kwok 21:07
7 Ross Knox 22:36
8 Alan Binger 23:02
9 Grant Macdonald 23:16
10 Logan Marks 27:17
11 Matt Birckel 27:17
12 Henri Leblanc 27:48
Walkers
1 Tanya Astika 34:49
2 Arlene Ogden 34:49
3 Jody Walker DNF

WATERSTONE FUN RUN RESULTS - 5Km
May 20th, 2003
PLACE
MALE
NAME TIME PLACE
FEMALE
NAME TIME
1 Ryan Leef 15:45 1 Jeanette VanEsbroeck 21:08
2 Chris Locke 17:55 2 Catherine Pinard 22:22
3 Dave Brook 18:22 3 Heidi Brook 23:21
4 Don White 18:59 4 Margaret Mundell 23:57
5 Steve Rose 19:20 5 Sue McKinnon-Dunn 26:05
6 Mac Hislop 19:21 6 Pauline Frost-Hanberg 26:22
7 Matthew Birckell 21:23 7 Hillarie Zimmerman 27:23
8 Harrison Kwok 21:23 8 Francine Babineau 30:04
9 Roger Hanberg 21:25 9 Helen O'Connor 30:10
10 Pat Paslowski 21:54
11 Grant Macdonald 22:02
12 Cody Smith 22:14
13 Ross Knox 22:18
14 Kelvin Leary 22:38
15 Rex Brown 22:42
16 Tim Hodgson 23:01
17 Logan Marks 23:01
18 Fabian Brook 23:26
19 Tim Schoniker 24:36
20 Dean Johnson 25:43
21 Henri Leblanc 26:13
22 Bill Dunn 33:35
Walkers
1 Arlene Ogden 34:57

WATERSTONE FUN RUN RESULTS - 5Km
May 27th, 2003
PLACE
MALE
NAME TIME PLACE
FEMALE
NAME TIME
1 Ryan Leef 15:48 1 Michelle Toews 21:24
2 Shane Carlos 16:59 2 Catherine Pinard 21:47
3 Luke Carlos 17:28 3 Tina Sutherland 23:55
4 Chris Locke 18:09 4 Heather Leef 26:43
5 Ian Parker 18:48 5 Karen Dove 28:05
6 Don White 19:20 6 Nicole Hulstein 29:30
7 Steve Rose 20:17
8 Dave Milne 20:57
9 Pat Paslawski 21:41
10 Ross Knox 22:09
11 Rex Brown 22:11
12 Forbes Campbell 22:14
13 Grant Macdonald 22:24
14 Stephan Burdess 22:58
15 Kelvin Leary 23:00
16 Roger Hulstein 23:50
17 Don Dempster 24:22
18 Carl Rumscheidt 24:24
19 Derek Boutang 24:24
20 Chris Almstrom 25:33
2.5Km
1 Ginny Macdonald 13:28
Walkers
1 Arlene Ogden 34:34
2 Linda Balcaen 38:48

WATERSTONE FUN RUN RESULTS - 5Km
June 3rd, 2003
PLACE
MALE
NAME TIME PLACE
FEMALE
NAME TIME
1 Ryan Leef 15:55 1 Tamara Goeppel 19:40
2 Paul Fraughton 18:35 2 Janet Clarke 22:13
3 Chris Locke 18:44 3 Christine Smith 22:16
4 Mac Hislop 19:18 4 Pauline Frost-Hanberg 24:49
5 Don White 19:30 5 Elizabeth Henry 25:29
6 David Milne 21:17 6 Sue MacKinnon-Dunn 26:11
7 Cody Smith 22:15 7 Barb Millward 27:23
8 Ross Knox 22:28 8 Leona Metz 27:43
9 Stephan Burdess 22:41 9 Stephanie Ryan 28:13
10 Dave Anderson 23:01 10 Nicole Hulstein 29:04
11 Rod Jacob 24:21 11 Francine Babineau 29:29
12 Henri LeBlanc 26:47 12 Karen Dove 30:32
13 Bill Dunn 29:33 13 Krissy Marquette 30:43
14 Naresh Prasad 34:10 14 Jo Macdonald 36:45
15 Gerri Tuton 37:03
16 Stacey Hemmings 37:03
17 Evi Watt 39:01
18 Susie Copper 39:01
19 Penny Kosmenko 42:22
20 Paula Pasquali 42:22
21 Sheila Stromberg 42:22
2.5 Km
1 Murray Leitch 11:44
2 James Leitch 12:17

WATERSTONE FUN RUN RESULTS - 5Km
June 10th, 2003
PLACE
MALE
NAME TIME PLACE
FEMALE
NAME TIME
1 Ryan Leef 15:49 1 Jeanette Van Esbroeck 21:22
2 Bill Matiation 19:18 2 Shelley Gellatly 21:59
3 Steve Rose 19:25 3 Kathy Randall 23:42
4 Mac Hislop 19:44 4 Margaret Mundell 23:59
5 Don White 19:45 5 Ashley Johnston 26:37
6 Grant Macdonald 22:18 6 Ginny Macdonald 28:55
7 Ross Knox 22:39 7 Francine Babineau 29:05
8 Rod Jacob 24:15 8 Pearl Pearson 30:23
9 Henri LeBlanc 27:19 9 Nicole Hulstein 30:59
10 Jim Newnham 27:24 10 Krissy Marquette 32:30
11 Naresh Prasad 33:44 11 Jo MacDonald 34:47
12 Gerri Tuton 36:11
13 Theresa McGregor 38:00
14 Evi Watt 39:01
15 Sheila Stromberg 39:34
16 Penny Kosmenko 39:35
2.5Km
1 James Leitch 12:19 1 Sue MacKinnon-Dunn 11:47
2 Murray Leitch 12:35
Walkers
1 Arlene Ogden 34:21
2 Tanya Astika 36:11
3 Linda Balcaen 39:07

WATERSTONE FUN RUN RESULTS - 5Km
June 17th, 2003
PLACE
MALE
NAME TIME PLACE
FEMALE
NAME TIME
1 Ryan Leef 15:41 1 Jeanette Van Esbroeck 19:59
2 Rodney Hulstein 17:38 2 Shelley Gellatly 21:23
3 Chris Locke 18:36 3 Colleen O'Brien 22:27
4 Glen Iceton 18:54 4 Kathy Randall 22:36
5 Mac Hislop 18:59 5 Pauline Frost-Hanberg 25:20
6 Don White 19:21 6 Ashley Johnston 26:19
7 Bill Matiation 19:23 7 Helen Strong 29:10
8 Harrison Quock 20:28 8 Nicole Hulstein 29:16
9 Dave Milne 20:32 9 Karen Dove 31:23
10 Roger Hanberg 20:35 10 Hillary Zimmerman 31:23
11 Stephan Burdess 21:42 11 Jo Macdonald 32:10
12 Alan Binger 21:45 12 Evi Watt 36:44
13 Cody Smith 21:50
14 Derric Lewis 22:03
15 Ross Knox 22:24
16 Jared Eels 27:18
Walkers
1 Arlene Ogden 34:08
2 Tanya Astika 34:20
3 Linda Balcaen 38:31

WATERSTONE FUN RUN RESULTS - 5Km
June 24th, 2003
PLACE
MALE
NAME TIME PLACE
FEMALE
NAME TIME
1 Ryan Leef 15:38 1 Helen Stappers 20:38
2 Rodney Hulstein 18:07 2 Lauren Crooks 22:54
3 Glenn Iceton 18:45 3 Sue MacKinnon-Dun 26:44
4 Bill Matiation 18:50 4 Verna Hart 28:43
5 Chris Locke 19:24 5 Nicole Hulstein 29:12
6 Don White 19:42 6 Francine Babineau 33:41
7 Rob Legare 19:59 7 Evi Watt 35:35
8 Byran Chubb 20:07
9 Harrison Quock 20:10
10 Donny Richardson 20:21
11 Matthew Birckell 20:56
12 Dave Milne 21:07
13 Derric Lewis 21:28
14 Cody Smith 21:28
15 Stephan Burdess 21:53
16 Ross Knox 22:01
17 Eli Clements 23:37
18 Grant Macdonald 23:50
19 Andrew Grasholm 24:18
20 Henri LeBlanc 26:44
21 Tim Beaver 27:55
22 Rod Jacob 28:39

WATERSTONE FUN RUN RESULTS - 5Km
July 8th, 2003
PLACE
MALE
NAME TIME PLACE
FEMALE
NAME TIME
1 Ryan Leef 18:06 1 Colleen O'Brien 21:39
2 Glenn Iceton 18:08 2 Cindy Closs 23:50
3 Chris Locke 18:37 3 Nicole Hulstein 29:03
4 Mike Cottrell-Tribes 20:03 4 Francine Babineau 29:08
5 Rob Legare 20:10 5 Coralie Ullyett 30:56
6 Chris Shoniker 23:41 6 Krissy Marquette 31:11
7 Tim Shoniker 24:04 7 Emma Ullyett 33:36
8 Roger Hulstein 24;05
9 Henri LeBlanc 27:30
Walkers
1 Tanya Astika 34:55

WATERSTONE FUN RUN RESULTS - 5Km
July 15th, 2003
PLACE
MALE
NAME TIME PLACE
FEMALE
NAME TIME
1 Glenn Iceton 18:48 1 Robin Fairburn 25:04
2 Mac Hislop 18:56 2 Nicole Hulstein 29:35
3 Don White 19:26 3 Barbara Scheck 30:16
4 Rodney Hulstein 20:01
5 Scott Westberg 20:04
6 Ross Knox 22:25
7 Chris Shoniker 25:29
8 Tim Shoniker 25:31
9 Tim Hodgson 25:46
10 Naresh Prasad 34:30
2.5Km
1 Max Clarke 17:53 1 Janet Clarke 17:53
2 Chris Ziegler 17:55 2 Lindsay Ziegler 17:55
3 Zachary Ziegler 17:55
Walkers
1 Arlene Ogden 34:13

WATERSTONE FUN RUN RESULTS - 5Km
July 22nd, 2003
PLACE
MALE
NAME TIME PLACE
FEMALE
NAME TIME
1 Chris Locke 17:51 1 Janet Clarke 21:20
2 Steve Hart 17:53 2 Robin Fairburn 24:17
3 Ian Parker 18:14
4 Ian Parker 18:14
5 Steve Rose 19:19
6 Rob Legare 19:36
7 Steve Cash 19:54
8 Bob Cox 21:13
9 Ross Knox 21:47
10 Max Rumscheidt 34:28
11 Carl Rumscheidt 34:28
2.5Km
1 Max Clarke 15:33
2 Nils/Angus Clarke 15:34
Walkers
1 Arlene Ogden 33:57
2 Linda Balcaen 37:59

WATERSTONE FUN RUN RESULTS - 5Km
July 29th, 2003
PLACE
MALE
NAME TIME PLACE
FEMALE
NAME TIME
1 Ryan Leef 15:51 1 Jeanette Van Esbroeck 20:56
2 Steve Hart 17:48 2 Glenda Koh 21:10
3 Glenn Iceton 18:25 3 Janet Clarke 21:14
4 Mac Hislop 18:35 4 Robin Fairburn 24:06
5 Chris Locke 19:01 5 Jackie Harrison 26:46
6 Don White 19:18 6 Rosh Govindasamy 26:59
7 Dylan Liard 19:20 7 Jessica Harrison 29:06
8 Steve Rose 19:31 8 Karen Dove 31:50
9 Rob Legare 19:48
10 Bendan Hanley 21:52
11 Ross Knox 21:57
12 Grant Macdonald 23:12
13 Rodney Hulstein 29:06
2.5Km
1 Nils/Angus Clarke 13:23 1 Nicole Hulstein 13:25
Walkers
1 Arlene Ogden 33:43

WATERSTONE FUN RUN RESULTS - 5Km
August 5th, 2003
PLACE
MALE
NAME TIME PLACE
FEMALE
NAME TIME
1 Glenn Iceton 18:24 1 Jeanette Van Esbroeck 20:40
2 Mac Hislop 18:32 2 Robin Fairburn 24:10
3 Joshi Whittington 22:22 3 Jessica Harrison 26:24
4 Stephan Burdess 22:24 4 Rosh Govindasamy 26:44
5 Rodney Hulstein 26:24 5 Nicole Hulstein 30:47
6 Naresh Prasad 34:50 6 Karen Dove 30:50
2.5Km
1 Anne Linders 30:17
Walkers
1 Arlene Ogden 33:36
2 Linda Balcaen 38:15

WATERSTONE FUN RUN RESULTS - 5Km
August 12th, 2003
PLACE
MALE
NAME TIME PLACE
FEMALE
NAME TIME
1 Shane Carlos 17:36 1 Jeanette Van Esbroeck 20:04
2 Chris Locke 20:01 2 Robin Fairburn 23:55
3 Harrison Kwok 20:14 3 Angie Sabo 24:01
4 Forbes Campbell 20:18 4 Nicole Hulstein 28:25
5 Pat Paslawski 20:46 5 Crissy Marquette 31:41
6 Matthew Birckell 21:07
7 Addison Lacassee 21:10
8 Bob Cox 21:14
9 Derric Lewis 21:37
10 Ross Knox 22:17
11 Logan Marks 23:11
12 Tim Shoniker 23:33
13 Carl Rumscheidt 24:39
14 Angus Smith 25:08
15 Max Rumscheidt 34:54
16 Chris Zeigler 35:33
2.5Km
1 Anna Janowicz 15:33
2 Leslie Gomm 15:36
Walkers
1 Arlene Ogden 33:50
2 Linda Balcaen 37:49

WATERSTONE FUN RUN RESULTS - 5Km
August 19th, 2003
PLACE
MALE
NAME TIME PLACE
FEMALE
NAME TIME
1 Chris Locke 17:48 1 Robin Fairburn 23:41
2 Dave Brook 17:51 2 Heidi Brook 24:12
3 Glenn Iceton 18:15 3 Pauline Frost Hanberg with Alice 28:25
4 Don White 19:15 4 Wendy Baker 28:29
5 Ross Knox 21:35 5 Jessica Harrison 30:30
6 Tim Shoniker 23:15 6 Helen O'Connor with Maggie 38:11
7 Rodney Hulstein 30:30
8 Fabian Brook 38:10
Walkers
1 Arlene Ogden 33:16

WATERSTONE FUN RUN RESULTS - 5Km
August 26th, 2003
PLACE
MALE
NAME TIME PLACE
FEMALE
NAME TIME
1 Rodney Hulstein 17:18 1 Katherine Scheck 22:16
2 Nathan Doering 17:35 2 Sharon Driscoll 28:49
3 Willy Palahicky 17:56 3 Nicole Hulstein 29:56
4 Glenn Iceton 18:08 4 Wendy Baker 32:01
5 Don White 19:08
6 Pat Paslawski 20:30
7 Grant Macdonald 22:35
8 Roger Hulstein 24:47
9 Naresh Prasad 34:14
Walkers
1 Ruth Hall 34:23

WATERSTONE FUN RUN RESULTS - 5Km
September 2nd, 2003
PLACE
MALE
NAME TIME PLACE
FEMALE
NAME TIME
1 Ryan Leef 17:15 1 Helen Stappers 20:33
2 Willy Palahicky 17:56 2 Michelle Toews 21:17
3 Glenn Iceton 18:24 3 Janet Clarke 22:22
4 Don White 18:55 4 Chrissy Marquette 31:11
5 Chris Locke 19:14 5 Wendy Baker 32:41
6 Roger Hulstein 22:52
7 Steve Cash with Savannah 27:55
8 Naresh Prasad 36:45
2.5Km
1 Max Clarke 20:15
2 Simon Cash 20:16
3 Nils Clarke with Angus 20:18

WATERSTONE FUN RUN RESULTS - 5Km
September 9th, 2003
PLACE
MALE
NAME TIME PLACE
FEMALE
NAME TIME
1 Mac Hislop 19:15 1 Jeanette Van Esbroeck 21:41
2 Grant Macdonald 22:28 2 Pauline Frost Hanberg 24:31
3 Roger Hanberg and stroller 25:50 3 Sue Mac Dunn 25:48
4 Nicole Hulstein 29:51
5 Wendy Baker 30:36
6 Evi Watt 34:47
2.5Km
1 Nathaniel Curtis 23:46
2 Dan Curtis 23:47
Walkers
1 Ruth Hall 36:28

WATERSTONE FUN RUN RESULTS - 5Km
September 16th, 2003
PLACE
MALE
NAME TIME PLACE
FEMALE
NAME TIME
1 Chris Locke 17:58 1 Jeanette Van Esbroeck 19:41
2 Don White 19:27 2 Maura Sullivan 19:54
3 Jud Dueling 19:52 3 Catherine Fussell 10:16
4 Pat Paslawski 20:33 4 Wendy Baker 30:34
5 Ian Parker 21:37 5 Sheila Senger 30:55
6 Grant Macdonald 22:13
7 Ross Knox 23:04
2.5Km
1 Nils Clarke and Angus 19:08 1 Nicole Hulstein 14:30
2 Max Clarke 19:42 2 Janet Clarke 19:42

WATERSTONE FUN RUN RESULTS - 5Km
September 30th, 2003
PLACE
MALE
NAME TIME PLACE
FEMALE
NAME TIME
1 Ben Dubois 15:36 1 Jeanette Van Esbroeck 19:44
2 Ryan Leef 15:45 2 Helen Stappers 20:11
3 Steve Page 16:38 3 Sue MacDunn 31:21
4 Ian Parker 18:39 4 Krissy Marquette 31:21
5 Don White 19:13 5 Verna Hart 31:52
6 Chris Locke 19:21 6 Francine Babineau 31:55

WATERSTONE FUN RUN RESULTS - 5Km
October 7th, 2003
Athletics Yukon held it's last Waterstone 5Km Fun Run for the season last night. For an added challenge this event was a 5x1000m relay, 5 people to a team, teams were randomly selected.

The results are as follows:

  • 1st place in a time of 19:47
    Nathan Doering, Ginny Macdonald, Jeanette Van Esbroeck, Justin Scheck and Pat Paslawski
  • 2nd place in a time of 20:38
    Grant Macdonald, Pauline Frost-Hanberg, Daniel Frost Reed, Steve Cash and Sue MacDunn
  • 3rd place in a time of 21:42
    Robin Fairburn, Catherine Pinard, Wendy Baker, Verna Hart and Mac Hislop
  • 4th place in a time of 22:00
    Chris Locke, Nicole Hulstein, Dominique Pepin-Filion, Francine Babineau and Brenda Frost
  • 5th place in a time of 24:30
    Don White, Roger Hulstein , Chris Cash, Barbara Scheck and Simon Cash

Royal Victoria Marathon, 1/2 Marathon
October 11th, 2003

MARATHON
NAME CATEGORY CATEGORY PLACE TIME
Catherine Fussell F2529 5/139 3:18:23
Helen Stappers F3539 6/211 3:19:30
Rob McWilliam M5054 39/201 3:39:58
Sue Johnson F4549 17/211 3:44:48
Rob McWilliam M5054 39/201 3:39:58
Robin Fairburn F4044 34/265 3:49:21
Elizabeth Skanes F4549 31/211 3:53:24
Ken Sylvestre M4549 132/261 3:54:44
Grant Macdonald M4549 137/261 3:56:35
Ginny Coyne F3034 49/187 4:00:46
Polly Thorp F4549 53/211 4:05:29
Susan Mackinnon-Dunn F4549 78/211 4:16:52
Shelley Gellatly F3539 106/211 4:16:54
Douglas Moyer M4549 198/261 4:18:38

HALF MARATHON
NAME CATEGORY CATEGORY PLACE TIME
Dan Shier M4044 4/204 1:22:11
Steve Cash M4549 9/222 1:29:47
Rob Legare M4044 21/204 1:31:56
Dylan Laird M2529 23/113 1:33:22
Larry DuGuay M4549 14/222 1:34:04
Colleen O'Brien F4549 8/347 1:37:47
Ewa Dembek F4044 25/412 1:45:26
Carol Spillette F4549 23/347 1:49:51
Lynn Meehan F5559 9/96 1:57:56
Robin Hamilton F4549 79/347 2:01:15
Sheila Senger F5559 77/96 2:45:19


Return to Home Page

If you encounter any problems with this website, or have any comments, please contact Nicole Hulstein.