Yukon Track and Field Championships
F.H. Collins Secondary School - Track
Whitehorse, Yukon
May 27th, 2005
Results (hand timed)
Grade 8 Womens 3000m
Place Name School Finals Points
1 Jessica Borgford Porter Creek 15:28:00 6
2 Chantelle Bergeron Porter Creek 16:03:00 5
3 Kelsey Kabanak Porter Creek 16:05:00 4
Grade 8 Mens 3000m
Place Name School Finals Points
1 Craig Flaherty Vanier 13:16:00 6
2 Steve Dynes F.H. Collins 13:16:00 5
3 Miller Rogers Porter Creek 14:48:00 4
4 Devon Armstrong F.H. Collins 15:02:00 3
Grade 9/10 Womens 3000m Final
Place Name School Finals Points
1 Jennie Machett Porter Creek 14:30:00 6
Grade 9/10 Mens 3000m Final
Place Name School Finals Points
1 Colin Abbott F.H. Collins 11:58:02 6
2 Jordan Lane Porter Creek 12:52:00 5
3 Brian Ng Vanier 15:27:00 4
Grade 11/12 Womens 3000m Final
Place Name School Finals Points
1 Lia Johnson Porter Creek 13:36:00 6
2 Naomi Gladish Porter Creek 13:48:00 5
3 Vanessa Epp F.H. Collins 14:03:00 4
Grade 11/12 Mens 3000m Final
Place Name School Finals Points
1 Will Palahicky Porter Creek 10:28:06 6
2 Travis Freisen F.H. Collins 13:15:00 5
Grade 8 Womens 1500m Final
Place Name School Time Points
1 Meghan Rodger F.H. Collins 7:00:00 6
2 Kelsey Kabanak Porter Creek 7:44:00 5
Grade 8 Mens 1500m Final
Place Name School Finals Points
1 Stephen Dynes F.H. Collins 5:36:00 6
2 Ryan Burlingame Porter Creek 6:11:00 5
3 Tyler Pumphry Vanier 6:13:00 4
4 Devin Blanchard F.H. Collins 6:54:00 3
Grade 9/10 Womens 1500m Final
Place Name School Finals Points
1 Emily Nishikawa F.H. Collins 6:54:00 6
2 Michelle Dawson Porter Creek 7:08:00 5
Grade 9/10 Mens 1500m Final
Place Name School Finals Points
1 Colin Abbott F.H. Collins 5:37:00 6
2 Jordan Lane Porter Creek 5:58:00 5
Grade 11/12 Womens 1500m Final
Place Name School Finals Points
1 Lia Johnson Porter Creek 6:24:00 6
2 Naomi Gladish Porter Creek 6:34:00 5
3 Annie Sessford F.H. Collins 6:48:00 4
4 Justine Scheck Vanier 6:57:00 3
5 Amanda Brown F.H. Collins 7:28:00 2
Grade 11/12 Mens 1500m Final
Place Name School Finals Points
1 Will Palahicky Porter Creek 4:43:00 6
2 Sam Lindsey F.H. Collins 5:23:00 5
3 Josh Barichello F.H. Collins 5:28:00 4
Grade 8 Womens 800m Finals
Place Name School Finals Points
1 Nicole Grove Porter Creek 03:14.0 6
2 Jessica Borgford Porter Creek 03:16.0 5
Grade 8 Mens 800m Finals
Place Name School Finals Points
1 Logan Potter F.H. Collins 02:47.8 6
2 Ryan Burlingame Porter Creek 03:07.1 5
3 Ryan McKinnon Vanier 03:46.1 4
Grade 9/10 Womens 800m No entries
Grade 9/10 Mens 800m Finals
Place Name School Finals Points
1 Chad Curlew Porter Creek 02:43.9 6
2 Ryan McLaren Porter Creek 02:53.6 5
3 Alan Lebedoff F.H. Collins 03:00.3 4
Grade 11/12 Womens 800m Finals
Place Name School Finals Points
1 Lia Johnson Porter Creek 03:00.7 6
2 Louella Hartling Vanier 03:15.1 5
3 Adria Collins Porter Creek 03:25.2 4
4 Zoe Zimmerman Porter Creek 03:25.4 3
Grade 11/12 Mens 800m Finals
Place Name School Finals Points
1 Will Palahicky Porter Creek 02:16.0 6
2 James Yeulet Porter Creek 02:32.0 5
3 Josh Barichello F.H. Collins 02:32.3 4
Grade 8 Womens 400m Finals
Place Name School Finals Points
1 Gina Sparling Porter Creek 01:14.4 6
2 Sara Allison F.H. Collins 01:18.8 5
3 Nicole Grove Porter Creek 01:19.4 4
4 Raissa Anderson F.H. Collins 01:31.8 3
5 Kelsey Kabanak Porter Creek 01:33.1 2
Grade 8 Mens 400m Finals
Place Name School Finals Points
1 Logan Potter F.H. Collins 01:08.7 6
2 Jeremy Johnson Porter Creek 01:09.9 5
3 Shaun Porter F.H. Collins 01:12.9 4
4 Cody Fraser Vanier 01:15.5 3
5 Ryan Burlingame Porter Creek 01:24.9 2
6 Devon Armstrong Porter Creek 01:30.5 1
Grade 9/10 Womens 400m Finals
Place Name School Finals Points
1 Brittany Smith Vanier 01:13.6 6
2 Meagan Coyne F.H. Collins 01:14.1 5
3 Emily Sessford F.H. Collins 01:15.1 4
4 Gabrielle Herdes F.H. Collins 01:27.4 3
Grade 9/10 Mens 400m Finals
Place Name School Finals Points
1 Sam Johnson Porter Creek 01:02.5 6
2 James Yeulet Porter Creek 01:02.5 5
3 Mike Kelly Vanier 01:05.0 4
4 Mackenzie Pemberton Porter Creek 01:06.5 3
5 Chad Curlew Porter Creek 01:07.6 2
6 John Boyd Vanier 01:08.7 1
Grade 11/12 Womens 400m Finals
Place Name School Finals Points
1 Lia Johnson Porter Creek 01:17.4 6
2 Naomi Gladish Porter Creek 01:17.7 5
Grade 11/12 Mens 400m Finals
Place Name School Finals Points
1 Boris Hoefs Porter Creek 00:58.7 6
2 David Peterson Vanier 00:59.0 5
3 Charles Mann Porter Creek 01:03.6 4
4 Mike McGowan Porter Creek 01:08.1 3
5 Tim Cooper Vanier 01:09.6 2
Grade 8 Womens 200m Preliminaries
Place Name School Prelims.
1 Gina Sparling Porter Creek 00:30.9
2 Rhiannon Jones F.H. Collins 00:31.2
3 Ateca Mills Vanier 00:31.4
4 Sara Allison F.H. Collins 00:32.1
5 Savana Marks Porter Creek 00:32.3
6 Nicole Grove Porter Creek 00:32.7
7 Daphnee Tuzlak Porter Creek 00:32.8
8 Michelle McKay F.H. Collins 00:33.2
Grade 8 Womens 200m Finals
Place Name School *Finals Points
1 Gina Sparling Porter Creek   6
2 Sara Allison F.H. Collins   5
3 Rhiannon Jones F.H. Collins   4
4 Ateca Mills Vanier   3
*No Times available
Grade 8 Mens 200m Finals
Place Name School Finals Points
1 Nathan Wallace F.H. Collins 00:26.2 6
2 Tony Nguyen F.H. Collins 00:27.8 5
3 Jeremy Johnson Porter Creek 00:29.5 4
Grade 9/10 Womens 200m Finals
Place Name School Finals Points
1 Jamine Mooney Porter Creek 00:31.0 6
2 Emily Nishikawa F.H. Collins 00:31.5 5
3 Brittany Smith Vanier 00:31.8 4
4 Meagan Coyne F.H. Collins 00:32.4 3
5 May Nguyen F.H. Collins 00:32.8 2
6 Gabrielle Herdes F.H. Collins 00:35.5 1
Grade 9/10 Mens 200m Preliminaries
Place Name School Prelims.
1 Nick Mauro F.H. Collins 00:25.4
2 Brandon Carey Porter Creek 00:25.5
3 Sam Johnson Porter Creek 00:26.6
4 Mike Kelly Vanier 00:26.6
5 Chad Curlew Porter Creek 00:27.1
6 Grant McWatters F.H. Collins 00:27.5
7 Donny Richardson F.H. Collins 00:27.5
8 Lowell Johnston F.H. Collins 00:28.5
9 Dillan MacPherson Porter Creek 00:28.5
10 Shawn Burgess Porter Creek 00:29.1
11 John Borud Vanier 00:29.9
12 Lane Curry F.H. Collins 00:30.7
Grade 9/10 Mens 200m Finals
Place Name School Finals Points
1 Brandon Carey Porter Creek 00:25.1 6
2 Nick Mauro F.H. Collins 00:26.8 5
3 Sam Johnson Porter Creek 00:28.8 4
4 Grant McWatters F.H. Collins 00:30.5 3
Grade 11/12 Womens 200m Finals
Place Name School Finals Points
1 Jenny Machett Porter Creek 00:29.7 6
2 Adria Collins Porter Creek 00:30.3 5
3 Zoe Zimmerman Porter Creek 00:30.6 4
4 Naomi Gladish Porter Creek 00:31.3 3
5 Annie Sessford F.H. Collins 00:32.3 2
Grade 11/12 Mens 200m Finals
Place Name School Finals Points
1 Sam Reimer Porter Creek 00:23.9 6
2 Charles Mann Porter Creek 00:24.8 5
3 Boris Hoefs Porter Creek 00:25.3 4
4 David Peterson Vanier 00:27.2 3
5 Tim Cooper Vanier 00:28.9 2
Grade 8 Womens 100m Preliminaries
Place Name School Prelims.
1 Katelyn Peterson Vanier 00:15.1
2 Rhiannon Jones F.H. Collins 00:15.2
3 Gina Sparling Porter Creek 00:15.9
4 Ateca Mills Vanier 00:15.9
5 Daphnee Tuzlak Porter Creek 00:16.0
6 Nicole Grove Porter Creek 00:16.1
7 Allysa Fraser Porter Creek 00:16.8
8 Raissa Anderson F.H. Collins 00:16.8
9 Chantelle Bergeron Porter Creek 00:17.0
10 Juana Posiseion Vanier 00:17.1
11 Ellen Bohmer Porter Creek 00:17.1
12 Napanda Ausiku Vanier 00:17.4
13 Melina Hougen Vanier 00:17.6
14 Annika Joe F.H. Collins 00:18.1
15 Celina Lucente F.H. Collins 00:18.3
Grade 8 Womens 100m Finals
Place Name School Finals Points
1 Ateca Mills Vanier 00:15.6 6
2 Rhiannon Jones F.H. Collins 00:15.8 5
3 Katelyn Peterson Vanier 00:16.0 4
4 Nicole Grove Porter Creek 00:16.5 3
5 Gina Sparling Porter Creek 00:16.7 2
6 Daphnee Tuzlak Porter Creek 00:17.0 1
Grade 8 Mens 100m Preliminaries
Place Name School Prelims.
1 Nathan Wallace F.H. Collins 00:13.1
2 Tony Nguyen F.H. Collins 00:14.1
3 Cosenti Graf Smith Porter Creek 00:14.6
4 Dustin Myatt Vanier 00:14.6
5 Jeremy Johnson Porter Creek 00:14.7
6 Jamie Millian Porter Creek 00:15.2
7 Jordan Courtneau F.H. Collins 00:15.4
8 Shaun Porter F.H. Collins 00:15.6
9 Matt Pare Vanier 00:16.7
Grade 8 Mens 100m Finals
Place Name School Finals Points
1 Nathan Wallace F.H. Collins 00:12.9 6
2 Tony Nguyen F.H. Collins 00:13.4 5
3 Cosenti Graf Smith Porter Creek 00:14.1 4
4 Jeremy Johnson Porter Creek 00:15.8 3
5 Jamie Millian Porter Creek 00:16.2 2
Grade 9/10 Womens 100m Preliminaries
Place Name School Prelims.
1 Jasmine Mooney Porter Creek 00:15.9
2 Emily Sessford F.H. Collins 00:16.0
3 Meagan Coyne F.H. Collins 00:16.6
4 May Nguyen F.H. Collins 00:16.6
5 Michelle Dawson Porter Creek 00:17.1
6 Emma Purser Vanier 00:17.5
7 Gabrielle Herdes F.H. Collins 00:17.8
8 Felicia Gordon Vanier 00:20.5
Grade 9/10 Womens 100m Finals
Place Name School Finals Points
1 Emily Sessford F.H. Collins 00:16.0 6
2 May Nguyen F.H. Collins 00:16.1 5
3 Jasmine Mooney Porter Creek 00:16.8 4
4 Meagan Coyne F.H. Collins 00:16.9 3
5 Michelle Dawson Porter Creek 00:18.9 2
Grade 9/10 Mens 100m Preliminaries
Place Name School Prelims.
1 Brandon Carey Porter Creek 00:13.0
2 Nick Mauro F.H. Collins 00:13.2
3 Mike Kelly Vanier 00:13.4
4 Sam Johnson Porter Creek 00:13.5
5 Grant McNatters F.H. Collins 00:14.1
6 Shawn Burgess Porter Creek 00:14.2
7 Dillan MacPherson Porter Creek 00:14.2
8 Lowell Johnston F.H. Collins 00:14.5
9 Aaron Holway Vanier 00:14.6
10 Gavin Clarkson F.H. Collins 00:14.9
11 Cody Bassett Vanier 00:15.1
12 Lane Currie F.H. Collins 00:15.4
13 Alan Lebedoff F.H. Collins 00:15.8
14 Mackenzie Pemberton Porter Creek 00:17.6
Grade 9/10 Mens 100m Finals
Place Name School Finals Points
1 Brandon Carey Porter Creek 00:13.0 6
2 Nick Mauro F.H. Collins 00:13.4 5
3 Sam Johnson Porter Creek 00:13.7 4
4 Shawn Burgess Porter Creek 00:14.3 3
5 Grant McWatters F.H. Collins 00:19.0 2
Grade 11/12 Womens 100m Finals
Place Name School Finals Points
1 Jessica Rowat Vanier 00:15.9 6
2 Naomi Gladish Porter Creek 00:16.2 5
3 Annie Sessford F.H. Collins 00:17.0 4
Grade 11/12 Mens 100m Preliminaries
Place Name School Prelims.
1 Sam Reimer Porter Creek 00:12.0
2 Charles Mann Porter Creek 00:12.0
3 Eli Clements F.H. Collins 00:12.6
4 Boris Hoefs Porter Creek 00:12.6
5 Tyler Howatt Porter Creek 00:14.1
6 David Peterson Vanier 00:14.2
7 Tim Cooper Vanier 00:14.7
8 Josh Sullivan F.H. Collins 00:14.8
Grade 11/12 Mens 100m Finals
Place Name School Finals Points
1 Sam Reimer Porter Creek 00:11.9 6
2 Charles Mann Porter Creek 00:12.1 5
3 Boris Hoefs Porter Creek 00:12.3 4
4 Eli Clements F.H. Collins 00:12.4 3
5 Tyler Howatt Porter Creek 00:14.9 2
Grade 8 Womens Shot Put (4Kg)
Place Name School Best Points
1 Kelsey Kaeanak Porter Creek 19'9" 6
2 Kendra Kulych Porter Creek 19'8" 5
3 Katelyn Peterson Vanier 18'9" 4
Grade 8 Mens Shot Put (5Kg)
Place Name School Best Points
1 Matt Herzog Porter Creek 30'2" 6
2 Dustin Myatt Vanier 29'6" 5
3 Lawrence Brennan Vanier 24'11" 4
4 Ryan Burlingame Porter Creek 19'4" 3
Grade 9/10 Womens Shot Put (4Kg)
Place Name School Best Points
1 Emily Sessford F.H. Collins 26'4" 6
2 Kat Kaeli Rictchie Porter Creek 24'4" 5
3 Emily McKinnon Vanier 23'11" 4
Grade 9/10 Mens Shot Put (6Kg)
Place Name School Best Points
1 Donny Richardson F.H. Collins 31'7" 6
2 Nick Mauro F.H. Collins 31'05" 5
3 Jordan Lane Porter Creek 30'05" 4
Grade 11/12 Womens Shot Put (4Kg)
Place Name School Best Points
1 Naomi Gladish Porter Creek 25'6" 6
2 Mary  Musis Vanier 24'6" 5
3 Amanda Brown F.H. Collins 2'11.5" 4
Grade 11/12 Mens Shot Put
Place Name School Best Points
1 Eli Clements F.H. Collins 36'2.5" 6
2 Denis Boyd Vanier 32'2" 5
3 Cedric Schilder Porter Creek 31'1" 4
4 Logan Marks Porter Creek 29'6" 3
Discus - no results provided
Grade 8 Womens Javelin (600g.)
Place Name School Best Points
1 Kaitlyn MacDonald Porter Creek 12.00 6
2 Kelsey Kabanak Porter Creek 10.78 5
3 Amy Andison F.H. Collins 10.38 4
4 Janelle Robertson F.H. Collins 9.05 3
5 Aliesha Or Porter Creek 8.25 2
6 Naomi Slade F.H. Collins 7.69 1
Grade 8 Mens Javelin (600g.)
Place Name School Best Points
1 Jonathan Lowey Porter Creek 25.02 6
2 Jamie Milligan Porter Creek 21.70 5
3 Lawrence Brennan Vanier 21.10 4
4 Matt Herzog Porter Creek 18.38 3
5 Jonathan Heynen Vanier 18.34 2
6 Shaun Porter F.H. Collins 17.88 1
7 Miller Rogers Porter Creek 17.50  
8 Wesley Hirsch Smith F.H. Collins 15.25  
9 Matt Pare Vanier 14.79  
10 Patrick Docherty Vanier 14.66  
11 Zach Melvin F.H. Collins 11.60  
Grade 9/10 Womens Javelin (600g.)
Place Name School Best Points
1 May Nguyen F.H. Collins 19.61 6
2 Emily Sessford F.H. Collins 15.35 5
3 Melissa Kwok F.H. Collins 14.86 4
4 Emma Purser Vanier 12.74 3
5 Kat Kaeli Rictchie Porter Creek 12.35 2
6 Emily McKinnon Vanier 12.28 1
7 Amber Saunders F.H. Collins 10.27  
8 Felicia Gordon Vanier 5.56  
Grade 9/10 Mens Javelin (800g.)
Place Name School Best Points
1 Donny Richardson F.H. Collins 34.15 6
2 Tom Fulup F.H. Collins 29.02 5
3 Jordan Lane Porter Creek 24.70 4
4 Sam Kent F.H. Collins 23.95 3
5 Ryan McLaren Porter Creek 23.40 2
6 Jordan Mckenzie Vanier 22.65 1
7 Aaron Holway Vanier 22.60  
8 Curtis Lintick F.H. Collins 20.46  
9 Lowell Johnston F.H. Collins 18.79  
10 Hailey Thompson F.H. Collins 17.29  
11 Willaim Thibodeau F.H. Collins 14.00  
12 Kyle Smith F.H. Collins 13.27  
Grade 11/12 Womens Javelin (600g.)
Place Name School Best Points
1 Lia Johnson Porter Creek 14.07 6
2 Amanda Brown F.H. Collins 12.40 5
Grade 11/12 Mens Javelin (800g.)
Place Name School Best Points
1 Sandy Mackay Porter Creek 39.40 6
2 Dale Kakfwi F.H. Collins 35.35 5
3 Tyler Howatt Porter Creek 32.10 4
4 Denis Boyd Vanier 28.28 3
5 Mike McGowan Porter Creek 26.60 2
6 Peter Niven Vanier 22.10 1
7 James Nguyen F.H. Collins 13.90  
Grade 8 Womens Long Jump
Place Name School Best Points
1 Rhiannon Jones F.H. Collins 3.82 6
2 Michelle McKay F.H. Collins 3.50 5
3 Raissa Anderson F.H. Collins 3.06 4
4 Kendra Kulych Porter Creek 2.89 3
5 Ellen Bohmer Porter Creek 2.85 2
7 Shiva Kazemi Porter Creek 2.46 1
8 Nicole Grove Porter Creek 2.33  
Grade 8 Mens Long Jump
Place Name School Best Points
1 Cosenti Graf Smith Porter Creek 4.49 6
2 Jordan Courtneau F.H. Collins 4.15 5
3 Jonathan Lowey Porter Creek 3.98 4
4 Dustin Myatt Vanier 3.94 3
5 Jamie Milligan Porter Creek 3.92 2
6 Jeremy Johnson Porter Creek 3.91 1
7 Logan Potter F.H. Collins 3.84  
8 Ryan Burlingame Porter Creek 3.81  
9 Coty Fraser Vanier 3.72  
10 Alex Peepre F.H. Collins 3.52  
11 Cody Reaume Vanier 3.46  
12 Michael Irish F.H. Collins 3.44  
13 Ryan Mckinnon Vanier 3.22  
Grade 9/10 Womens Long Jump
Place Name School Best Points
1 Jasmine Mooney Porter Creek 3.85 6
2 Emily Nishikawa F.H. Collins 3.58 5
3 Michelle Dawson Porter Creek 3.22 4
4 Brittany Smith Vanier 3.15 3
Grade 9/10 Mens Long Jump
Place Name School Best Points
1 Shawn Burgess Porter Creek 4.93 6
2 Tom Fulup F.H. Collins 4.88 5
3 Mike Kelly Vanier 4.86 4
4 Lowell Johnston F.H. Collins 4.76 3
5 Kaleb Dawe Porter Creek 4.56 2
6 Brandon Carey Porter Creek 4.55 1
7 Hailey Thompson F.H. Collins 4.55  
8 Jordan Lane Porter Creek 4.49  
9 Ryan McLaren Porter Creek 4.47  
10 Brian Ng Vanier 3.75  
Grade 11/12 Womens Long Jump
Place Name School Best Points
1 Naomi Gladish Porter Creek 3.44 6
2 Zoe Zimmerman Porter Creek 3.39 5
3 Lia Johnson Porter Creek 3.23 4
4 Adria Collins Porter Creek 3.15 3
Grade 11/12 Mens Long Jump
Place Name School Best Points
1 Charles Mann Porter Creek 5.49 6
2 Sam Reimer Porter Creek 5.46 5
3 Denis Boyd Vanier 5.00 4
4 Will Palahicky Porter Creek 4.94 3
5 Mike McGowan Porter Creek 4.83 2
6 Jason McKay F.H. Collins 4.70 1
7 Tyler Howatt Porter Creek 4.68  
8 Sean McGinnis F.H. Collins 4.65  
9 Josh Barichello F.H. Collins 4.40  
10 Sam Lindsey F.H. Collins 4.39  
11 Peter Niven Vanier 4.29  
12 Dale Kakfwi F.H. Collins 4.15  
Grade 8 Womens High Jump
 No. Name School Best Rank
1 Rhiannon Jones F.H. Collins 120 6
2 Johanna Ponsioen Vanier 118 5
3 Ateca Mills Vanier 115 4
4 Amy Andison F.H. Collins 105 3
5 Annika Joe F.H. Collins 105 2
6 Ellen Bohmer Porter Creek 105 1
7 Michelle McKay F.H. Collins 105  
8 Raissa Anderson F.H. Collins 105  
9 Janet Robertson F.H. Collins 105  
Grade 8 Mens High Jump
 No. Name School Best Rank
1 Tony Nguyen F.H. Collins 148 6
2 Coty Fraser Vanier 146 5
3 Jamie Milligan Porter Creek 140 4
4 Matt Herzog Porter Creek 130 3
5 Craig Flaherty Vanier 130 2
6 Shaun Porter F.H. Collins 120 1
7 Lawrence Brennan Vanier 120  
Grade 9/10 Womens High Jump
Place Name School Best Rank
1 Jamine Mooney Porter Creek   6
2 Amber Saunders F.H. Collins   5
3 Kiri Staples F.H. Collins   4
Grade 9/10 Mens High Jump
Place Name School Best Rank
1 Sam Johnson Porter Creek 155 6
2 Gavin Clarkson F.H. Collins 154 5
3 Tom Fulup F.H. Collins 145 4
4 Shawn Burgess Porter Creek 140 3
5 Nick Mauro F.H. Collins 135 2
6 Ryan McLaren Porter Creek 135 1
7 Cody Bassett Vanier 135  
8 Aaron Holway Vanier 135  
Grade 11/12 Womens High Jump
Place Name School Best Points
3 Zoe Zimmerman Porter Creek 120 6
4 Adria Collins Porter Creek 110 5
5 Justine Scheck Vanier 115 4
Grade 11/12 Mens High Jump
Place Name School Best Points
1 Calef Staples F.H. Collins 161 6
2 Sean McGinnis F.H. Collins 160 5
3 Denis Boyd Vanier 150 4
4 Cedric Schilder Porter Creek 145 3
5 Michael McGowan Porter Creek 140 2
6 Peter Niven Vanier 135 1
7 Sam Lindsey F.H. Collins 135  
8 Jason McKay F.H. Collins 135  
Grade 8 Womens 4X100M
Place Name Team Time Points
1 Meghan Rodger F.H. Collins    
1 Rhiannon Jones F.H. Collins    
1 Brianne Levia F.H. Collins    
1 Sarah Allison F.H. Collins 01:02.1 6
2 Chantelle Bergeron Porter Creek    
2 Gina Sparling Porter Creek    
2 Savana Marks Porter Creek    
2 Jessica Borgford Porter Creek 01:02.8 5
3 Ateca Mills Vanier    
3 Brittany Smith Vanier    
3 Erin Campbell Vanier    
3 Melina Hougen Vanier 01:04.2 4
Grade 8 Mens 4X100M
Place Name Team Time Points
1 Nathan Wallace F.H. Collins    
1 Logan Potter F.H. Collins    
1 Stephen Dynes F.H. Collins    
1 Tony Nguyen F.H. Collins 00:56.1 6
2 Paul Pritchard Vanier    
2 Dustin Myatt Vanier    
2 Lawrence Brennan Vanier    
2 Ryan MacKinnnon Vanier 01:01.9 5
3 Jamie Milligan Porter Creek    
3 Jonathan Lowey Porter Creek    
3 Miller Rogers Porter Creek    
3 Jeremy Johnson Porter Creek 01:03.8 4
Grade 9/10 Womens 4X100M
Place Name Team Time Points
1 Emily Sessford F.H. Collins    
1 Jackie Harrison F.H. Collins    
1 May Nguyen F.H. Collins    
1 Emily Nishikawa F.H. Collins 01:01.9 6
2 Jasmine Mooney Porter Creek    
2 Michelle Dawson Porter Creek    
2 Jenni Matchet Porter Creek    
2 Kaeli Rictchie Porter Creek 01:02.2 5
Grade 9/10 Mens 4X100M
Place Name Team Time Points
1 Sam Johnson Porter Creek    
1 Brandon Carey Porter Creek    
1 Chad Curlew Porter Creek    
1 Kaleb Dawe Porter Creek 00:51.3 6
2 Nick Mauro F.H. Collins    
2 Donny Richardson F.H. Collins    
2 Grant McWatters F.H. Collins    
2 Nathan Wallace F.H. Collins 00:51.4 5
Grade 11/12 Womens 4X100M
Place Name Team Time Points
1 Emily Sessford F.H. Collins    
1 Jackie Harrison F.H. Collins    
1 May Nguyen F.H. Collins    
1 Emily Sessford F.H. Collins 01:00.3 6
2 Lia Johnson Porter Creek    
2 Naomi Gladish Porter Creek    
2 Zoe Zimmerman Porter Creek    
2 Adria Collins Porter Creek 01:00.9 5
3 Jessica Rowat Vanier    
3 Louella Hartling Vanier    
3 Justine Scheck Vanier    
3 Mary Mussisi Vanier 01:05.3 4
Grade 11/12 Mens 4X100M
Place Name Team Time Points
1 Eli Clements F.H. Collins    
1 Donny Richardson F.H. Collins    
1 Kecichi Ottani F.H. Collins    
1 Harrison Kwok F.H. Collins 00:48.2 6
2 Sam Reimer Porter Creek    
2 Charles Mann Porter Creek    
2 Boris Hoefs Porter Creek    
2 Will Palahicky Porter Creek 00:52.3 5
School Totals
F.H. Collins Secondary School 313
Vanier Catholic Secondary School 169
Porter Creek Secondary School 546
Grade 8 Women
1 Rhiannon Jones F.H. Collins 21
2 Sarah Allison F.H. Collins 10
3 Amy Andison F.H. Collins 7
1 Ateca Mills Vanier 13
2 Katelyn Peterson Vanier 8
3 Johanna Ponsioen Vanier 5
1 Kelsey Kabanak Porter Creek 22
2 Gina Sparling Porter Creek 14
3 Nicole Grove Porter Creek 13
Grade 8 Mens
Tony Nguyen F.H. Collins 16
1 Nathan Wallace F.H. Collins 12
2 Logan Potter F.H. Collins 12
1 Lawrence Brennan Vanier 8
2 Dustin Myatt Vanier 8
3 Cody Fraser Vanier 8
1 Ryan Burlingame Porter Creek 15
2 Jamie Milligan Porter Creek 13
3 Jeremy Johnson Porter Creek 13
Grade 9/10 Womens
1 Emily Sessford F.H. Collins 21
2 Emily Nishikawa F.H. Collins 16
3 May Nguyen F.H. Collins 13
1 Brittany Smith Vanier 13
2 Emily McKinnon Vanier 5
3 Emma Purser Vanier 3
Jasmine Mooney Porter Creek 22
1 Jenni Matchet Porter Creek 12
2 Michelle Dawson Porter Creek 11
Grade 9/10 Mens
Nick Mauro F.H. Collins 17
Tom Fulup F.H. Collins 14
Donny Richardson F.H. Collins 12
Mike Kelly Vanier 8
Brian Ng Vanier 4
Jordan McKenzie Vanier 1
Sam Johnson Porter Creek 20
Jordan Lane Porter Creek 14
Brandon Carey Porter Creek 13
Grade 11/12 Womens
Annie Sessford F.H. Collins 10
Amanda Brown F.H. Collins 9
Alison Cunningham F.H. Collins 2
Justine Scheck Vanier 7
Jessica Rowat Vanier 6
Louella Hartling Vanier 5
Naomi Gladish Porter Creek 35
Lia Johnson Porter Creek 34
Zoe Zimmerman Porter Creek 18
Grade 11/12 Mens
Sam Lindsey F.H. Collins 10
Eli Clements F.H. Collins 9
Josh Barichello F.H. Collins 8
Denis Boyd Vanier 16
David Peterson Vanier 8
Tim Cooper Vanier 4
Will Palahicky Porter Creek 21
Charles Mann Porter Creek 20
Sam Reimer Porter Creek 17