29th Annual Midnight Dome Run - Results
22-Jul-06
Runners Overall
Bib Name Gender Category Time
1 216 Stephen Waterreus M Masters 0:34:19
2 98 Rodney Hulstein M Open 0:35:56
3 99 Willy Palahicky M Open 0:36:20
4 136 Adam Verrier M Open 0:36:35
5 104 Bill Parry M Masters 1 0:36:52
6 137 Andrew-Dirt Baird M Open 0:36:56
7 143 Dave Brook M Masters 0:37:25
8 111 Scott Westberg M Open 0:39:15
9 103 John Parry M Juvenile 0:40:01
10 110 Aaron Dewarle M Open 0:40:27
11 219 Dan Carlson M Open 0:41:08
12 140 Tyson Foxcroft M Open 0:41:48
13 99 Don White M Masters 1 0:41:56
14 123 Bill Greer M Masters 0:42:29
15 141 Fabian Brook M Bantam 0:43:42
16 132 Peter Sandiford M Open 0:43:55
17 105 Kenneth Lockwood M Midget 0:44:08
18 128 Andrew Craigen M Open 0:44:09
19 138 Shannon Syme F Open 0:44:26
20 90 Rob Legare M Masters 0:44:32
21 215 Scott Fraser M Masters 0:44:43
22 131 Marcus Waterreus M Masters 0:44:56
23 218 Ted Wu M Open 0:45:10
24 120 Christian Molgat M Open 0:45:12
25 149 Mike Linley M Open 0:45:20
26 209 Keltie Hollingdale F Masters 0:45:31
27 106 Kevin Anderson M Masters 0:45:49
28 100 Joshua Lockwood M Bantam 0:45:54
29 223 Heidi Brook F Bantam 0:45:56
30 125 John Gallagher M Open 0:46:18
31 210 Cyriak Steiner M Open 0:46:37
32 112 Rob Westberg M Junior 0:47:13
33 88 Airlie McGhee F Open 0:47:23
34 87 Scott McGhee M Open 0:47:24
35 97 Roger Hulstein M Masters 0:48:16
36 202 Lauren Crooks F Masters 1 0:49:11
37 135 Russell Knutson M Masters 0:49:16
38 224 Kelsey Dodge F Open 0:49:28
39 114 Bud Johnson M Masters 1 0:49:58
40 113 Marc Pronovost M Open 0:50:29
41 86 Jeremy Johnson M Midget 0:50:44
42 95 Natashia Landry F Juvenile 0:51:20
43 96 Emily Nishikawa F Juvenile 0:51:21
44 211 Bill Willoughby M Open 0:51:48
45 150 Mike Tribes M Open 0:52:02
46 102 Marni Bramadat F Masters 0:52:25
47 130 Katharine Sandiford F Open 0:52:36
48 118 Suzanne Crocker F Masters 0:52:41
49 129 Lars Hartling M Juvenile 0:52:42
50 214 Teri Cherkewich F Open 0:52:43
51 148 Roger Friesen M Masters 0:52:44
52 122 James Cadigan M Open 0:53:03
53 107 Shelley Anderson F Open 0:53:06
54 225 Simon Crelli M Junior 0:53:57
55 134 Danielle Lesko F Open 0:54:40
56 124 Edward Plumb M Open 0:55:01
57 213 Sasha Podolchak F Open 0:55:22
58 93 Matthew Keaton M Bantam 0:55:28
59 203 Mandy McClung F Masters 0:55:59
60 121 Laura Salmon F Masters 0:56:15
61 89 Marshall Ewing M Junior 0:57:05
62 101 Kirsten Hulstein F Open 0:57:28
63 119 Katherine Scheck F Open 0:57:28
64 115 Evan Baker M Masters 1 0:57:38
65 109 Ziggy Reimer F Juvenile 0:57:45
66 145 Joyce Kashman F Masters 1 0:58:04
67 201 Mary Ann Ferguson F Masters 1 0:59:46
68 212 Catherine O'Donovan F Open 1:02:16
69 147 Miche Genest F Masters 1 1:02:22
70 139 Rod Jacob M Masters 1:02:32
71 140 Leanne Zacharias F Open 1:03:31
72 94 Frank Narozny M Masters 2 1:03:48
73 116 Barb Barchen F Masters 1 1:04:09
74 217 Ludovic Gouaillier M Open 1:05:33
75 92 John Bailey M Masters 3 1:07:14
76 207 Emma McKennirey F Open 1:07:54
77 208 Leslie Gomme F Masters 1:07:54
78 108 Andrea Walker F Open 1:10:54
79 226 Daisy Maguire F Masters 1 1:11:42
80 227 Rick Moran M Masters 2 1:11:42
81 146 Michael Duffee M Midget DNF
54 117 Sylvie Menelon F Masters DNS
82 126 Luke Washburn M Open DNS
83 127 Carol Stewart F Masters DNS
84 133 Joan Ewing F Masters 1 DNS
85 144 Tina Devine F Masters DNS
86 220 Tanya Petersen F Open DNS